Top Navigation

State Contestants

Miss Illinois 2018 Top 5

3rd RU Miss Heartland – Breana Bagley. 1st RU Miss Northern Suburbs – Isabelle Hanson, Miss Illinois 2018 – Grace Khachaturian, 2nd RU Miss Chicago – Grace Etzkorn, 4th RU Miss Land of Lincoln – Stephanie Dearwester

2018 Local Titleholders

Miss Blackhawk Valley – Lindsey Brown
Miss Capital City – Grace Khachaturian
Miss Central Illinois – Annika Strolle
Miss Chicago – Grace Etzkorn
Miss East Central – Abigail Brown
Miss Gold Coast – Hanna Poitras
Miss Heart of Illinois – Charlotte Roberts
Miss Heartland – Breana Bagley
Miss John A. Logan – Darcy Dreyer
Miss Kankakee County – Shenell Randall
Miss Lake County – Sheridan Hurtig
Miss Land of Lincoln – Stephanie Dearwester
Miss Macomb – Chauntel Vance
Miss Metro East – Clare Bunyan
Miss Metropolis – Katrina Karsen
Miss Northern Suburbs – Isabelle Hanson
Miss Prairie State – Autumn Sanderson
Miss Quincy – Taylor Hardy
Miss Shawnee Hills – Amanda Marsh
Miss Springfield – Adelinn Ippensen
Miss Southern Illinois – Brittany Albrecht
Miss Volunteer – Connor McBride
Miss Windy City – Madeline McGowan

 

Miss Illinois’ Outstanding Teen 2018 Top 6

5th RU MissCentral Illinois’ OTeen – Bella Rose, 3rd RU Miss East Central’s OTeen – Morgan Hollon, 1st RU Miss Southern Illinois’ OTeen – Victoria Shore, Miss Illinois’ Outstanding Teen – Peyton Newman, 2nd RU Miss Northern Suburbs’ OTeen – Imani Muse, 4th RU Miss Quad Cities’ OTeen – Laila Haley

2018 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Miss Blackhawk Valley’s Outstanding Teen – Jade Parr
Miss Capital City’s Outstanding Teen – Sydney Geyston
Miss Central Illinois’ Outstanding Teen – Bella Rose
Miss Chicago’s Outstanding Teen – Peyton Newman
Miss East Central’s Outstanding Teen – Morgan Hollon
Miss Effingham County’s Outstanding Teen – Elizabeth Weidner
Miss Gold Coast’s Outstanding Teen – Leah Hughes
Miss Heartland’s Outstanding Teen – Anna Madura
Miss John A. Logan’s Outstanding Teen – Tara Kay Tanner
Miss Kankakee County’s Outstanding Teen – Isabella Parra
Miss Lake County’s Outstanding Teen – Brianna Lewis
Miss Massac County’s Outstanding Teen – Camryn Atkison
Miss Macomb’s Outstanding Teen – Sierra Lucie
Miss Metropolis’ Outstanding Teen – Shaelen Hudson
Miss Northern Suburbs’ Outstanding Teen – Imani Muse
Miss Perry County’s Outstanding Teen – Aubrey Lemmon
Miss Quad Cities’ Outstanding Teen – Laila Haley
Miss Quincy’s Outstanding Teen – Shelby Rose
Miss River Valley’s Outstanding Teen – Grace Mongan
Miss Sangamon Valley’s Outstanding Teen – Elisabeth Sandoval
Miss Southern Illinois’ Outstanding Teen – Victoria Shore