Top Navigation

State Contestants

Miss Illinois 2018 Top 5

3rd RU Miss Heartland – Breana Bagley. 1st RU Miss Northern Suburbs – Isabelle Hanson, Miss Illinois 2018 – Grace Khachaturian, 2nd RU Miss Chicago – Grace Etzkorn, 4th RU Miss Land of Lincoln – Stephanie Dearwester

2019 Local Titleholders

Miss Blackhawk Valley – Gabrielle Legner
Miss Capital City – Sheridan Hurtig
Miss Cass County – Alexis Carlock
Miss Central Illinois – Brianna Legner
Miss Chicago – Megan Magee
Miss East Central – Ariel Beverly
Miss Heartland – Annika Strolle
Miss Heart of Illinois – Cassidy Raasch
Miss John A Logan College – Ashton Gentry
Miss Kankakee County – Breana Bagley
Miss Lake County – Isis Graham
Miss Land of Lincoln – Clare Bunyan
Miss Macomb – Taylor Hardy
Miss McHenry County – Olivia Lorenzo
Miss Metro East – Courtney McCombs
Miss Metropolis – Madison Cunningham
Miss Northern Suburbs – Charlotte Roberts
Miss Prairie State – Ann Marie Kamps
Miss Quincy – Jessica Fox
Miss Shawnee Hills – Morgan Hollon
Miss Southern Illinois – Autumn Sanderson
Miss Springfield – Angelica Niemann
Miss Windy City – Isha Jog
Miss World Festival – Alexa Eastburg

Miss Illinois’ Outstanding Teen 2018 Top 6

5th RU MissCentral Illinois’ OTeen – Bella Rose, 3rd RU Miss East Central’s OTeen – Morgan Hollon, 1st RU Miss Southern Illinois’ OTeen – Victoria Shore, Miss Illinois’ Outstanding Teen – Peyton Newman, 2nd RU Miss Northern Suburbs’ OTeen – Imani Muse, 4th RU Miss Quad Cities’ OTeen – Laila Haley

2019 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Miss Blackhawk Valley’s Outstanding Teen – Emma Widwick
Miss Capital City’s Outstanding Teen – Laila Haley
Miss Central Illinois’ Outstanding Teen –  Elisabeth Sandoval
Miss Chicago’s Outstanding Teen – Imani P. Muse
Miss Crossroads’ Outstanding Teen – Elizabeth Weidner
Miss East Central’s Outstanding Teen – Allee Lewis
Miss Gold Coast’s Outstanding Teen – Grace Voiles
Miss Heartland’s Outstanding Teen – Aubrey Lemmon
Miss Kankakee County’s Outstanding Teen – Jade Parr
Miss Lake County Outstanding Teen – Mia Fritsch-Anderson
Miss Land of Lincoln’s Outstanding Teen – Victoria Shore
Miss Macomb’s Outstanding Teen – Denna Castlebury
Miss Metropolis’ Outstanding Teen – Hope Pearcy
Miss Northern Suburbs’ Outstanding Teen – Isabella Parra
Miss Prairie State’s Outstanding Teen – McKenna Vereeke
Miss Quincy’s Outstanding Teen – McKenna Merritt
Miss River Valley’s Outstanding Teen – Rebecca Ogg
Miss Springfield’s Outstanding Teen – Bella Rose
Miss Shawnee Sweethearts’ Outstanding Teen – Gracie Stewart
Miss Southern Illinois’ Outstanding Teen – Tara Kay Tanner
Miss Windy City’s Outstanding Teen – Carsyn Whisenant